skip navigation
Geosciences Conference Room Schedule
AUGUST  
1
**** 
4 9:30-10:30 am GRAD Monday meeting
6
**** 
11 9:30-10:30 am GRAD Monday meeting
12
13 
14 
15 
****
18
9:30-10:30 am
11:00-12:00 pm
GRAD Monday meeting
Suson Wheeler-GlobalCampus
19
10:00-12:00 pm
2:00-3:00 pm
Bello's committee mtg
ENDY
20
21 2:00-3:30 pm GEOS Faculty Meeting
22 11:00-12:00 pm Susan Gamboa
**** 
25 9:30-10:30 am GRAD Monday meeting
26
27 1:00-2:00 pm Kvamme meeting
28
29
****
SEPT
1 Labor Day
2
3
1:00-2:30 pm
4:00-6:00 pm
Zhang's comps
AAPG student chapter
4
9:00-10:45 am
11:00-1:00 pm
5:00-8:00 pm
Amie West's committee
Grad. Director's Meeting
Native American Student Organization
5 all day     Devon Interviews
****
8
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
9
11:00-12:00 pm
1:00-2:00 pm
Steve Boss
Patricia Gamboa
10
11 all day Chesapeake Interviews
12 all day EOG Interviews
****
15
9:30-10:30 am
4:30-5:30 pm
GRAD Monday meeting
GEOS Personnel Committee
16 all day Southwestern Interviews
17
10:30-11:30 am
4:00-6:00 pm
Erik Pollock
AAPG student chapter
18
19
10:30-11:30 am
Suson Wheeler-GlobalCampus
****
22 9:30-10:30 am GRAD Monday meeting
23
24 2:00-3:00 pm Rebecca Rowland Committee
25
26 11:00-12:30 pm Brandy Kluthe Committee
****
29 9:30-10:30 am GRAD Monday meeting
30
9:00-10:00 am
4:30-5:30 pm
Ralph Davis
SGE
OCT
1 11:00-12:00 pm    Cassie/Grad School
2 11:00-1:00 pm Grad. Director's meeting
3
***
6
9:30-10:30 am
4:30-5:00 pm
GRAD Monday meeting
John McCain's committee
7
9:00-10:30 am
GRAD Admissions
8
10:30-11:45
2:30-4:00 pm
4:00-5:00 pm
Fulbright Scholars
GEOS Faculty meeting
Dan Dolan's Proposal Comm
9 3:00-4:00 pm  Amanda Cantu
10 8:00-1:00 pm Betsy Bushmiaer
***
13
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
14 9:00-12:00 pm Grad Recruitment
15
16
17
2:00-3:00 pm
Suson Wheeler-GlobalCampus
***
20
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
21 9:00-1:00 pm Michael Rau (also 105)
22
23
24 11:00-1:00 pm Grad Recruitment
***
27
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
28
9:00-1:00 pm
3:00-4:00 pm
GRAD Admissions
Amanda Cantu
29
30 1:00-2:30 pm Carl - GRAD
31 4:30-5:30 pm Erik Brawner - committee meeting
***
NOV
3
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
4 9:30-10:30 am Grad - Cassie Franklin
5
6
11:00-1:00 pm
4:30-6:00 pm
Grad Director's meeting
SGE meeting
7 9:30-11:30 am Grad Recruitment
***
10
9:30-10:30 am
12:00-1:00 pm
4:00-5:00 pm
GRAD Monday meeting
Aly's tests
AAPG student chapter
11 9:00-4:00 pm Betsy Bushmiaer
12
10:00-11:30 am
2:00-3:30 pm
Michael Rau
GEOS faculty meeting
13
14 11:00-1:00 pm ENDY
***
17
3:00-4:00 pm
Suson Wheeler-GlobalCampus
18
9:00-10:30 am
3:30-5:00 pm
GRAD Admissions
GEOL MS Defense - Kirk
19
9:30-10:30 am
2:00-3:30 pm
Yamamura Committee meeting
LaSalle meeting
20
3:30-5:00 pm
GEOG MA Defense - Alenezi
21 1:00-2:00 pm Lynn Mosesso
***
24
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
25 10:30-12:00 pm ENDY - Amie West proposal
26
27
28
***
DEC
1
9:30-10:30 am
2:00-4:00 pm
GRAD Monday meeting
GEOG MA Defense - Ahrens
2
3
4 11:00-1:00 pm Grad. Director's meeting
5
***
8
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
9
9:00-10:30 am
11:00-12:00 pm
3:00-4:00 pm
GRAD Admissions
Victor Roland's committee
Kester committee meeting
10
11 10:00-11:00 am TAEAC
12
***
15
9:30-10:30 am
2:00-3:00 pm
3:00-4:00 pm
Grad Monday Meeting
Rebel Smith-Global Campus
Suson Wheeler-GlobalCampus
16
17
18
19
***
22
9:30-10:30 am
GRAD Monday meeting
23
24
25
26
***
29
30
31
Jan 2015